TEAM

CARLO ENZO UOA, ARCHITECT, FOUNDING PRINCIPAL URBAN OFFICE ARCHITECTURE

Registered Architect in NY, NJ, MI, Member of the National Council of Architecture Registration Board, Member of the Institute for Urban Design, Adjunct Professor at Parsons School of Design, has received a Master of Science in Architecture and Urban Design at Columbia University in NYC, holds a Professional Bachelor of Architecture from the Milan Polytechnic University, has received scholarships from the Escuela Tecnica Superior d’Arquitectura in Barcelona, the Ecole Polytechnic d’Architecture in Paris-Villemin, the Haus der Architektur in Graz, Austria. Mr.Enzo has won numerous competitions and awards, including the: Europan 6 Maribor Slovenia, the Robbins Elementary School Trenton, NJ and the Teaching Excellence Award from the NJ Institute of Technology in Newark, NJ. Mr.Enzo has taught and lectured architecture at the graduate and undergraduate levels at: Columbia University, the New Jersey Institute of Technology, the University of Michigan, the University of Pennsylvania, NY City College, Pratt Institute and Parsons School of Design in NYC. Mr.Enzo speaks fluently 4 languages: English, Italian, Spanish and German.


MASSIMO EDOLO MARINELLI UOA, ARCHITECT, FOUNDING PRINCIPAL URBAN OFFICE ARCHITECTURE

Registered Architect in MILANO, Member of the Ordine degli Architetti di Milano.


WID CHAPMAN ARCHITECT, PRINCIPAL WCA


WAMARIS ROSARIO INTERIOR DESIGNER, PRINCIPAL BSW


ARELIS BATISTSA BUILDING CODE ANALYST, MUNICIPAL PR


LOUISE HIRSCH OFFICE AND ADMINISTRATION


TATIANA MARDARE SOCIOLOGIST AND ANTHROPOLOGIST


DIMITRIS ZAFIROPOLOUS BUILDING SYSTEM AND ESTIMATES SPECIALIST


ARCHITECTURAL TEAM (since 2002 the following have been or are team members at UOA): Chris Booth Edward Marcey, Charlie Portelli, Alex Tsue, Pietro Licari , Chantal Aquilina , Roman Ostrovskiy , Tommaso Rocca, Bojan Mrezar, Barto Olivares , Sho Okajima , Laura Stedenfeld , Roberta Novelli, Delfina Cortese, Natale Prudente, Giacomo De Feo, Federica Soletta, Rutilo J, Laura Ortiz, Brian Kim , Fabio P, Yasmin Bellincanta , Alessandra C, Marco Monticelli , Marco S, Nicolas Rondet , Pietro Rosato, Frank Gurdak, Benoit R, Eleni Petaloti , Efi Anastassiadis, Daniela Tanzj, Daniela Mata, Ana Carolina , Sarah B, Camilla C, Juan Carlos, Eugenia R, Maximilian Suess, Eun Yhee Lee, Katsuhiro , Pedro Camara, Alexandra Heijik, Ryan Cho, Ambra Seghesio, Valerio Fogliati, So Mi Shim, Ombretta Bellomi, Nour El Zoghby, Razan Zaatari, Morteza Ramezani , Derek Lee, Abby Tang, Beatriz Romaniello, Paulla Matos, Raquel Sonobe, Mateus Medeiros, Mariana Goncalves, Lucas Alves, Ana Lopes


CONSULTANTS

Robert Silman Structural Engineers

IAQ systems Mechanical Engineers

Home Green/Oleg Slivinsky Environmental/Passive House Engineers

Greenlight Expediting

Amman and Whitney/Matthew Salerno Engineers and Specifiers

Aldo Campaniolo/CM

Sharon K Liu PR


PROJECTS PHOTO CREDITS BY

Federica Soletta

upper east side duplex, parsons exhibition

Maximilian Suess

hudson tea residence, upper east side duplex, matilda restaurant,

Diego Casartelli

artists residence

Federico Brunetti

Ikea